Is Imperial Nuts Crunchy Bbq Bar Mix, Crunchy Bbq Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- bbq rye bagel chips
- rye flour
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING - SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TORULA YEAST, CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, CHILI POWDER, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA), ORIENTAL RICE CRACKER MIX (RICE, SOY SAUCE (SOY BEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA COLOR, SEAWEED, CHILI), BBQ CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, BBQ SEASONING - SALT, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA & RED 40 FOR COLOR), BBQ CORN NUTS (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, TOMATO, GARLIC), SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TORULA YEAST, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING), BBQ RYE BAGEL CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, CARAWAY, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.)
Check Imperial Nuts Crunchy Bbq Bar Mix, Crunchy Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Nuts Crunchy Bbq Bar Mix, Crunchy Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Cracker


