Is Imperial Nuts Crunchy Bbq Bar Mix, Crunchy Bbq Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soy bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING - SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TORULA YEAST, CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, CHILI POWDER, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA), ORIENTAL RICE CRACKER MIX (RICE, SOY SAUCE (SOY BEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA COLOR, SEAWEED, CHILI), BBQ CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, BBQ SEASONING - SALT, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA & RED 40 FOR COLOR), BBQ CORN NUTS (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, TOMATO, GARLIC), SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TORULA YEAST, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING), BBQ RYE BAGEL CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, CARAWAY, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.)
Check Imperial Nuts Crunchy Bbq Bar Mix, Crunchy Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Nuts Crunchy Bbq Bar Mix, Crunchy Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Cracker


