Is IMPORTED GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unpasteurized cow milk
unpasteurized cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNPASTEURIZED COW MILK, SALT, RENNET, CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check IMPORTED GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPORTED GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART, GRATED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE, PARMESAN STYLE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
PARMESAN 100% GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN
About this product
Cheese · Granule


