Is Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour uro zhay
- boiled condensed milk flavoring
wheat flour uro zhay
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Butter Substitute, Cocoa Vegetable Oils And Fats (Partially Hydrogenated Oils: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers: E492, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476, Vanilla Flavoring), Confectionary Fat (Refined, Deodorized, Partially Hydrogenated, Fractionated Vegetable Oils: Palm, Sunflower, Soybean, Soybean Lecithin Emulsifier, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Mixture Concentrate), Sugar, Leaf Waffles (Drinking Water, Wheat Flour Uro Zhay), Potato Oil, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Refined, Deodorized, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Salt, Baking Powder - Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Egg Melange, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Dry Milk Whey, Dried Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Boiled Condensed Milk Flavoring, Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid
Check Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Wish-Bone® Russian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
McCann's® Imported Quick Cooking Rolled Oats Irish Oatmeal™ 16 oz. Box
Imported Deli Cheese Queso Melt Orginal Cheese Spread
Where to buy
Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


