Is Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- boiled condensed milk flavoring
- dry milk whey
- dried whole milk
- butter substitute
boiled condensed milk flavoring
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Butter Substitute, Cocoa Vegetable Oils And Fats (Partially Hydrogenated Oils: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers: E492, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476, Vanilla Flavoring), Confectionary Fat (Refined, Deodorized, Partially Hydrogenated, Fractionated Vegetable Oils: Palm, Sunflower, Soybean, Soybean Lecithin Emulsifier, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Mixture Concentrate), Sugar, Leaf Waffles (Drinking Water, Wheat Flour Uro Zhay), Potato Oil, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Refined, Deodorized, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Salt, Baking Powder - Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Egg Melange, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Dry Milk Whey, Dried Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Boiled Condensed Milk Flavoring, Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid
Check Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Wish-Bone® Russian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
McCann's® Imported Quick Cooking Rolled Oats Irish Oatmeal™ 16 oz. Box
Imported Deli Cheese Queso Melt Orginal Cheese Spread
Where to buy
Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


