Is Inc, Gourmet On The Go! Salads, Chicken Caesar Salad, Grilled Chicken Strips, Croutons, Parmesan Cheese And Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- cooked chicken breast
- chicken breast strips
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified cheese
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +5 more
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Caesar Dressing (Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Bran, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor)), Water, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Anchovies, Water, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavor, Chili Pepper Extract), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Olive Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Spices), Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor), Chicken Breast Strips (Cooked Chicken Breast, Water, Potassium Lactate, Potato Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Chicken Flavor (Maltodextrin, Chicken Stock, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Potassium Lactate, Natural Flavors, Chicken Fat, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids And Tocopherol), Salt Cabe Juice (Natural Sugar), Sodium Phosphate, White Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Croutons (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Whey, Yeast, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, 2% Or Less Of The Following: Calcium Propionate , Dough Conditioners (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Stearoyl, Calcium Lodate, Ascorbic Acid), Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Parmesan Cheese And Enzyme Modified Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Annatto, Extractives Of Turmeric And Paprika, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness))
Check Inc, Gourmet On The Go! Salads, Chicken Caesar Salad, Grilled Chicken Strips, Croutons, Parmesan Cheese And Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inc, Gourmet On The Go! Salads, Chicken Caesar Salad, Grilled Chicken Strips, Croutons, Parmesan Cheese And Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 9 ingredients that do not comply and 6 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dippers Grilled Chicken Strips With Ranch Dressing
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Trader Joe's Caesar Salad With White Chicken Meat And Creamy Caesar Dressing
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


