Is Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- contains 2% or less of potato starch, salt, onion powder, spices, sugar, yeast extract, fruit juice
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Methylcellulose, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Fruit Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Cultured Dextrose for Freshness, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
Where to buy
Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


