Is Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Methylcellulose, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Fruit Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Cultured Dextrose for Freshness, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid.

Check Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoRalphsMariano's

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich