Is Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Methylcellulose, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Fruit Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Cultured Dextrose for Freshness, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid.

Check Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoRalphsMariano's

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich