Is Incognito insect repellent lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- glyceryl citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Menthanediol (Plant Based PMD), Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate, Citronellol, Succinoglycan, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerly-3 Caprate, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate, Cocoate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Cinnamonum Camphora Leaf Oil*, Citrus Bergamia Peel Oil Expressed*, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Powder* (Aloe), Linalool, Limonene, *Organic ingredients, 100% natural origin of total
Check Incognito insect repellent lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Incognito insect repellent lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion
Aveeno® Active Naturals™ Daily Moisturizing Lotion 8 oz. Tube
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Puffs Plus Lotion with the Scent of Vick's Facial Tissues, 1 Cube, 48 Tissues per Cube
Where to buy
Incognito insect repellent lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


