Is INDIAN SPINACH DAL COOKED WITH YELLOW LENTILS IN A LIGHTLY SPICED SAUCE, INDIAN SPINACH DAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spiced stew offers a smooth, creamy texture with tender vegetal notes and a gentle heat; commonly served over rice, with flatbreads, or as a side in multi-dish meals. Reviewers praise its authentic flavor and convenience, noting consistent seasoning, hearty mouthfeel, reliable reheating performance, and moderate portion sizes overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spinach, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Cornstarch, Ginger, Garlic, Sugar, Chillies, Salt, Spices, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy

Check INDIAN SPINACH DAL COOKED WITH YELLOW LENTILS IN A LIGHTLY SPICED SAUCE, INDIAN SPINACH DAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

INDIAN SPINACH DAL COOKED WITH YELLOW LENTILS IN A LIGHTLY SPICED SAUCE, INDIAN SPINACH DAL is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansBillion Vegan

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish