Is INDIAN SPINACH DAL COOKED WITH YELLOW LENTILS IN A LIGHTLY SPICED SAUCE, INDIAN SPINACH DAL Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced stew offers a smooth, creamy texture with tender vegetal notes and a gentle heat; commonly served over rice, with flatbreads, or as a side in multi-dish meals. Reviewers praise its authentic flavor and convenience, noting consistent seasoning, hearty mouthfeel, reliable reheating performance, and moderate portion sizes overall.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced stew offers a smooth, creamy texture with tender vegetal notes and a gentle heat; commonly served over rice, with flatbreads, or as a side in multi-dish meals. Reviewers praise its authentic flavor and convenience, noting consistent seasoning, hearty mouthfeel, reliable reheating performance, and moderate portion sizes overall.
Ingredients
Water, Spinach, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Cornstarch, Ginger, Garlic, Sugar, Chillies, Salt, Spices, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check INDIAN SPINACH DAL COOKED WITH YELLOW LENTILS IN A LIGHTLY SPICED SAUCE, INDIAN SPINACH DAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN SPINACH DAL COOKED WITH YELLOW LENTILS IN A LIGHTLY SPICED SAUCE, INDIAN SPINACH DAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Where to buy
INDIAN SPINACH DAL COOKED WITH YELLOW LENTILS IN A LIGHTLY SPICED SAUCE, INDIAN SPINACH DAL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


