Is Indian Sweets Soan Papdi Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Sugar, Enriched White Flour, Refined Palmolein Oil, Chick Peas Flour, Edible Vegetable Fat, Cardamom, Almond & Pistachio. Contains Wheat, Almond & Pistachio, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Seed & Peanut

Check Indian Sweets Soan Papdi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indian Sweets Soan Papdi is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking