Is INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED SINGLES SWISS CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID.
Check INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED SINGLES SWISS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED SINGLES SWISS CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


