Is Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavour
- e627
- e631
- e621
artificial chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil (Contains Antioxidant E319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E501, E500), Thickener (E412), Colour (E101), Seasoning Powder: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Sugar, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Leek, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (E330), Artificial Chicken Flavour, Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (Contains Antioxidant E319), Onion, Chilli Powder
Check Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


