Is Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- flavor enhancer e621
- e631
- humectant
flavor enhancer e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Contains Antioxidant E319), Iodized Salt, Humectant (E452), Acidity Regulator (E500, E501), Thickener (E412), Color (E101), Seasoning Powder: Iodized Salt, Flavor Enhancer E621, E627, E631, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dry Leek, Onion Powder, Chicken Flavor, Spices, Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil, Onion, Chili Powder
Check Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
Where to buy
Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


