Is Indomie Special Chicken Flavour Noodles 5 x 75g (375g) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 90,6%: Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil (Refined Palm Oil, Antioxidant E319), Salt, Acidity Regulators: E452, E501, E500, Thickener: E412, Colour: E101, Seasoning Powder 5%: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E631, E627, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Pepper Powder, Seasoning Oil 4%: Refined Palm Oil (Refined Palm Oil, Antioxidant E319), Onion, Chili Powder 0,4%

Check Indomie Special Chicken Flavour Noodles 5 x 75g (375g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The Go