Is indomie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- disodium inosinate
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
noles: wheat flour (66%), refined palm oil (contains tbhq), salt, sodium tripolyphosphate, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, guar g seasoning powder: salt, sugar, artificial chicken flavor (soybean, gluten), monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disen consomme 19% 6% 6% paquet 15% 2% 20% 4% contains: wheat (gluten), soybean, sesame produced in the facility that also processes products that contains peanuts, crustaceanish egg, wilk ingredients: la gomme de quar, riboflavine. nouilles: farine de blé (66%), huile de palme raffinée (contient tbhq), sel, tripolyphosphate de sodium, cale de cotassium, carbonate de sodium assaisonnement: sel, sucre, saveur de poulet artificiel (soja, gluten), glutamate de sodium, inosinate de audia, quanyiale de sodium gen hulle sonnement: huile de palme raffinée (contient tbhq), piment, ail, échalote, paprika. rique dans des installations qui traitent également des produits contenant des arachides, du crustace du pona dioxyde a douce: sucre, eau, farine de blé, soja, sel, épices, huile de sésame. sauce de echalote frits foudre sout seche content:ble (gluten), soja, sesame para relvado (contiene tshq), sal vipollostalo del sodio, carbonato polo habe 1997 soja, gluten), gulamalo manos, sinal de que senen man, crustaceo, pescado 98968 0
Check indomie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open indomie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


