Is Indulgent Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- irish cream flavouring
- lactose
- baileys flavour cream 32
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavour Coating 35% [Sugar, Vegetable Fats: Palm, Shea; Whole Milk powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavouring], Biscuit 33% [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Pasteurised Egg Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Potato Starch, Colour: Plain Caramel; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings], Baileys Flavour Cream 32% [Palm Fat, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Irish Cream Flavouring, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins].
Check Indulgent Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulgent Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


