Is INDULGENT BODY WASH (CREME BRULEE) - 450ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin
  • glycine soja
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Coco-sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycol Distearate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Phenylpropanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Citrate, Citric Acid, Parfum (Blend Of Essential Oils And Naturally Derived Fragrances), Ethyhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Pathenol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Allantoin, Organic Ingredient

Check INDULGENT BODY WASH (CREME BRULEE) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INDULGENT BODY WASH (CREME BRULEE) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth