Is INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Arabica Seed Powder (Ground Coffee), Prunus Amygdalus Sativa Kernel Oil (Sweet Almond Oil), Water/eau, Sea Salt, Sucrose (Coconut Sugar), Tocopherol, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil (Orange), Fragrance (Blend Of Essential Oils And Naturally Derived Fragrances), Organic Ingredient
Check INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 fl. oz. Bottle 64 fl oz.
Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub
Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g
Where to buy
INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


