Is INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Arabica Seed Powder (Ground Coffee), Prunus Amygdalus Sativa Kernel Oil (Sweet Almond Oil), Water/eau, Sea Salt, Sucrose (Coconut Sugar), Tocopherol, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil (Orange), Fragrance (Blend Of Essential Oils And Naturally Derived Fragrances), Organic Ingredient
Check INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 fl. oz. Bottle 64 fl oz.
Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub
Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g
Where to buy
INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


