Is INEOS Sanitiser plus Moisturiser Hand Gel with Aloe Vera Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- the used suggest a low skin allergy potential
the used suggest a low skin allergy potential
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ethanol 70 %w/w, Aloe Extract
Check INEOS Sanitiser plus Moisturiser Hand Gel with Aloe Vera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INEOS Sanitiser plus Moisturiser Hand Gel with Aloe Vera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INEOS Sanitiser plus Moisturiser Hand Gel with Aloe Vera is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


