Is INES ROSALES SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS WITH ORANGE, 6.3 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Caramelized Orange (Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar and Citric Acid), Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Natural Orange Flavor, Sea Salt
Check INES ROSALES SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS WITH ORANGE, 6.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INES ROSALES SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS WITH ORANGE, 6.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
INES ROSALES SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS WITH ORANGE, 6.3 OZ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


