Is Infants Tylenol® Pain + Fever Infants Grape Flavor Liquid 1 fl. oz. Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient In Each 5, Purpose, : Acetaminophen 160(Pain Reliever/fever Reducer), Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, Butylparaben, D&,c Red No, 33, Fd&,c Blue No, 1, Flavors, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Reducersodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum
Check Infants Tylenol® Pain + Fever Infants Grape Flavor Liquid 1 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infants Tylenol® Pain + Fever Infants Grape Flavor Liquid 1 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE Grape Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Where to buy
Infants Tylenol® Pain + Fever Infants Grape Flavor Liquid 1 fl. oz. Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


