Is Infusions Original Aloe Fruit, 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, aloe vera pulp, aloe vera juice, pure cane sugar, honey, pure pressed cane juice, citric acid, malic acid, natural flavor, calcium lactate, gellan gum, stevia
Check Infusions Original Aloe Fruit, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infusions Original Aloe Fruit, 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Infusions Original Aloe Fruit, 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


