Is Ingham's Free Range Chicken Tenderloins Wholemeal And Quinoa 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat gluten
- wheat germ
- wheat semolina
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Wholemeal And Quinoa Crumb, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Quinoa Seed , Canola Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Germ, Wheat Semolina, Sugar, Salt), Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein, Thickener, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Acidity Regulators, Yeast Extract, Ground And Extracted Spices, Vegetable Extract (Onion), Natural Colour (160C), View More
Check Ingham's Free Range Chicken Tenderloins Wholemeal And Quinoa 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Free Range Chicken Tenderloins Wholemeal And Quinoa 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Ingham's Free Range Chicken Tenderloins Wholemeal And Quinoa 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


