No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Ingham's Frozen Turkey Breast Traditional Roast 1kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (71%), Water, Soy Protein, Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407).

Check Ingham's Frozen Turkey Breast Traditional Roast 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ingham's Frozen Turkey Breast Traditional Roast 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Ingham's Frozen Turkey Breast Traditional Roast 1kg | Spoonful