Is Inglehoffer Creamy Dill Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MUSTARD SEED, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, EGGS, HONEY, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ONIONS, DILL WEED, SPICES, CAPERS, CHIVES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CELERY SEED, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), ANNATTO.
Check Inglehoffer Creamy Dill Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Creamy Dill Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


