Is Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Inulin, Yeast, Flax Meal, Flax Seeds, Apple Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


