Is Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium propionate
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Inulin, Yeast, Flax Meal, Flax Seeds, Apple Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


