Is Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Inulin, Yeast, Flax Meal, Flax Seeds, Apple Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


