Is Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat fiber
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- modified wheat starch
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Inulin, Yeast, Flax Meal, Flax Seeds, Apple Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Inked Keto Bread Co. Timber Wolf Keto Seeds Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


