Is Inland Market Premium Foods Spinach Krab Artichoke Dip, Spinach Krab Artichoke Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cultured cream
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • sharp cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), IMITATION CRAB [POLLOCK, WATER, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN], ARTICHOKES (QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPINACH, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), PARMESAN CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING], DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE BLEND [CELERY SALT (SALT, CELERY SEED), SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER AND BLACK PEPPER) AND PAPRIKA], DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check Inland Market Premium Foods Spinach Krab Artichoke Dip, Spinach Krab Artichoke against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping