Is INNATE Response Formulas B Complex Multivitamin Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • pantothenic acid
  • D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
  • biotin
  • +4 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamin (B1 (thiamine HCI with S. cerevisiae), Riboflavin (B2) (with organic brown rice), Niacinamide (with S. cerevisiae, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine HCI with S. cerevisiae), Folate (folic acid with broccoli), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin with S. cerevisiae), Biotin (with organic brown rice), Pantothenic Acid (d-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice), Organic Kale. Other Ingredients: Cellulose, silica, stearic acid.

Check INNATE Response Formulas B Complex Multivitamin Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast