Is Innocent Rays & Shine Juice 750Ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • some vitamin d & iron

some vitamin d & iron

Dietitian note

Vitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4 1/2 Pressed Apples (68%), Coconut Water (12%), A Splash of Pressed Pineapple (8.9%), 3/4 of a Crushed White Guava, A Dash of Pressed Yellow Pepper (3%), 1/2 of a Crushed Passion Fruit (1.6%), A Squeeze of Lime, A Dash of Turmeric Extract (0.48%), Some Vitamin D & Iron

Check Innocent Rays & Shine Juice 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Innocent Rays & Shine Juice 750Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking