Is Innocent Strawberries, Bananas & Apples Smoothie 250ml Gluten Free?

Description
A 250ml ready-to-drink smoothie offering a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced sweet-fruit flavor, commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or blended into shakes. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient portion size, child-friendly taste, and dependable quality, with occasional comments on price and packaging preferences noted.

Description
A 250ml ready-to-drink smoothie offering a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced sweet-fruit flavor, commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or blended into shakes. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient portion size, child-friendly taste, and dependable quality, with occasional comments on price and packaging preferences noted.
Ingredients
1 Pressed Apple (44%), 5 Crushed Strawberries (25%), 3/4 of a Mashed Banana (18%), 3 Pressed White Grapes, A Splash of Squeezed Orange, 4 Crushed Blackcurrants, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot
Check Innocent Strawberries, Bananas & Apples Smoothie 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Strawberries, Bananas & Apples Smoothie 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
That's It Mini Fruit Bars Apples + Strawberries
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Strawberries & Bananas
Sliced Strawberries & Bananas Smoothie Blend
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml
Where to buy
Innocent Strawberries, Bananas & Apples Smoothie 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


