Is InnoFoods Coconut Clusters with Organic Super Seeds Pumpkin; Sunflower & Chia - Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Coconut, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt

Check InnoFoods Coconut Clusters with Organic Super Seeds Pumpkin; Sunflower & Chia - against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

InnoFoods Coconut Clusters with Organic Super Seeds Pumpkin; Sunflower & Chia - is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping