Is Innofoods Keto Coconut Clusters With Pecans, Almonds & Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Almonds & Pumpkin Seeds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCONUT BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Innofoods Keto Coconut Clusters With Pecans, Almonds & Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Almonds & Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innofoods Keto Coconut Clusters With Pecans, Almonds & Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Almonds & Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS
Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa
About this product
Snack · Piece


