Is Innofoods Organic Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Coconut & Super Seeds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate, Organic Coconut, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts. May contain milk.
Check Innofoods Organic Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Coconut & Super Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innofoods Organic Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Coconut & Super Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Innofoods Organic Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Coconut & Super Seeds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


