This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Innofoods Organic Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Coconut & Super Seeds Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate, Organic Coconut, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts. May contain milk.

Check Innofoods Organic Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Coconut & Super Seeds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Innofoods Organic Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Coconut & Super Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Innofoods Organic Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Coconut & Super Seeds | Spoonful