Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: (*Organic) Almonds*, Coconut*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup*, Cranberries*, Coconut Flour*, Coconut Butter*, Sunflower Oil*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt. Contains almonds. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts.

Check Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) | Spoonful