Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: (*Organic) Almonds*, Coconut*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup*, Cranberries*, Coconut Flour*, Coconut Butter*, Sunflower Oil*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt. Contains almonds. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts.

Check Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) | Spoonful