Is Innovasian Crispy Butter Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- milk
- egg white powder, garlic powder, leavening
- cream
- egg
- white chicken meat
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- water, tomato concentrate, heavy cream, butter
- +1 more
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Battered Chicken: White Chicken Meat, Water, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2%: Egg White Powder, Garlic Powder, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Onion Powder, Paprika, Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Sugar, Turmeric, Wheat Starch. Sauce: Water, Tomato Concentrate, Heavy Cream, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Onion, Soybean Oil, 2% Or Less Garlic, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Innovasian Crispy Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innovasian Crispy Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


