Is InnovAsian Tandoori-Style Chicken Fried Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice (water, Rice), Sauce (water, Dextrose, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Vegetable Soup Base [vegetables (carrots, Celery, Onion), Salt, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor], Onion Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder), Grilled Chicken (chicken White Meat, Sweet Cooking Rice Wine [sake {water, Rice, Koji (aspergillus Oryzae)}, Sugar, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract], Chicken Broth, Sugar, Less Than 2% Soy Sauce [water, Wheat, Soybeans And Salt], Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Spice), Onion, Green Peas, Tomato, Canola Oil. Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check InnovAsian Tandoori-Style Chicken Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open InnovAsian Tandoori-Style Chicken Fried Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


