Is INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE WITH GLUTEN-FREE CRUST CRAFTED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES & HOMEMADE TOMATO SAUCE HANDMADE, WOOD-FIRED, THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • grana cheese
  • whole milk from jersey cows
  • cultured milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cow milk
  • vermont cheddar cheese
  • egg whites
  • enzymes
  • +1 more

grana cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wood‑fired, thin and crispy pizza delivering a savory, slightly tangy profile and a rich, melty topping; crust is crisp at edges with a tender center. Commonly enjoyed hot from oven or reheated for quick meals; reviewers often mention consistent bake quality, robust flavor balance, satisfying crunch, portability and versatility too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE MILK, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, VERMONT CHEDDAR CHEESE (COW MILK, SELECT CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, KOSHER SALT, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT). TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, FRESH ORGANIC ONIONS, FRESH ORGANIC CARROTS, FRESH ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC RED WINE, PURE ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, EXTRA VIRGIN ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, FRESH ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC HERBS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER FLAKES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), GRANA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK FROM JERSEY COWS, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), FRESH ORGANIC PARSLEY, GARLIC OIL (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, FRESH ORGANIC GARLIC), HERBS, SEA SALT.

Check INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE WITH GLUTEN-FREE CRUST CRAFTED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES & HOMEMADE TOMATO SAUCE HANDMADE, WOOD-FIRED, THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch