Is Instant Hydration Energy+ Tropical Crush Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine (as AlphaSize) 160 mg, L-Theanine 100 mg, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine 100 mg, L-Tyrosine 100 mg, Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous) 100 mg, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine) 3 mg, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 7 mcg, Vitamin B5 (as Pantothenic Acid) 11 mg, Calcium (from Aquamin) 170 mg, Magnesium (as Aquamin) 100 mg, Sodium (from Sea Salt) 250 mg, Potassium (as Potassium Chloride) 260 mg, Fructose 1 g, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Juice Color

Check Instant Hydration Energy+ Tropical Crush against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Drink · Powder, Pack

Flavor
FruitSweetTart
Texture
SmoothGranule
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking