Is Instant Hydration Energy+ Tropical Crush Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine (as AlphaSize) 160 mg, L-Theanine 100 mg, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine 100 mg, L-Tyrosine 100 mg, Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous) 100 mg, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine) 3 mg, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 7 mcg, Vitamin B5 (as Pantothenic Acid) 11 mg, Calcium (from Aquamin) 170 mg, Magnesium (as Aquamin) 100 mg, Sodium (from Sea Salt) 250 mg, Potassium (as Potassium Chloride) 260 mg, Fructose 1 g, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Juice Color
Check Instant Hydration Energy+ Tropical Crush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Hydration Energy+ Tropical Crush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Drink · Powder, Pack


