Is Instant Lunch, Ramen Noodle With Vegetables, Chicken Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbho Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrot Corn, Green Peas, Garlic, Onion, Celery Stalk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Chicken Fat, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Spices (Celery Seed), Yeast Extract Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans Salt), Potassium Carbonate Sodium (Mono Hexameta, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanyiate, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Lactose, Chicken Broth, Soya Lecithin
Check Instant Lunch, Ramen Noodle With Vegetables, Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Lunch, Ramen Noodle With Vegetables, Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


