Is Instant Lunch, Ramen Noodle With Vegetables, Chicken Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- powdered cooked chicken
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin folic acid
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbho Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrot Corn, Green Peas, Garlic, Onion, Celery Stalk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Chicken Fat, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Spices (Celery Seed), Yeast Extract Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans Salt), Potassium Carbonate Sodium (Mono Hexameta, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanyiate, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Lactose, Chicken Broth, Soya Lecithin
Check Instant Lunch, Ramen Noodle With Vegetables, Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Lunch, Ramen Noodle With Vegetables, Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


